2014 Jubilee BEST Results

"Blade Runner"

 

Jubilee BEST Teams advancing to South's BEST Regional Competition in Auburn, AL Dec 6th and 7th:

 

Davidson High School

Faith Academy

St. Luke's Episcopal School

Sweet Water High School

Baker High School

MACH Robotics

Spanish Fort High School

BEST Overall Rankings:

 

  1. Davidson High School

  2. Faith Academy

  3. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  4. Baker High School

  5. MACH Robotics

  6. Sweet Water High School

  7. Saraland Middle School

  8. Monroeville Middle School

  9. St. Vincent de Paul Catholic school

  10. BOHR

Engineering Notebook (30%)

 

  1. Moss Point High School

  2. Davidson High School

  3. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  4. Sweet Water High School

  5. Satsuma High School

  6. Monroeville Middle School

  7. East Central Middle School

  8. MACH Robotics

  9. Faith Academy

  10. St. Mary's Catholic School

Exhibit Booth and Interview (20%)

 

  1. Faith Academy

  2. Satsuma High School

  3. St. Mary's Catholic School

  4. Davidson High School

  5. Baker High School

  6. MACH Robotics

  7. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  8. Monroeville Middle School

  9. Blacksher High School

  10. BOHR

Spirit and Sportsmanship (10%)

 

  1. Saraland High School

  2. Davidson High School

  3. Saraland Middle School

  4. Monroeville Middle School

  5. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  6. Faith Academy

  7. Clark-Shaw Magnet School

  8. Lott Middle School

  9. Thomasville Middle School

  10. St. Mary's Catholic School

  • MACH Robotics (18th)

Marketing Presentation (25%)

 

  1. Faith Academy

  2. Davidson High School

  3. Satsuma High School

  4. MACH Robotics

  5. Saraland Middle School

  6. Baker High School

  7. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  8. Blacksher High School

  9. Saraland High School

  10. Monroeville Middle School

Robot Placement-Seeding Rounds (15%)

 

  1. Sweet Water High School

  2. Davidson High School

  3. Spanish Fort High School

  4. Baker High School

  5. Saraland Middle School

  6. MACH Robotics

  7. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  8. St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School

  9. Southern Choctaw County High School

  10. Semmes Middle/Mary Montgomery

MACH Awards:

 

Robot Competition

3rd Place

 

Top Gun Award

(315 Points in a single round)

 

Conde Systems BEST Web Page

 

Affiliates:

  • Facebook Clean