2015 Jubilee BEST Results

"Pay Dirt"

 

Jubilee BEST Teams advancing to South's BEST Regional Competition in Auburn, AL Dec 5th and 6th:

 

Davidson High School

MACH Robotics

St. Luke's Episcopal School

St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School

Semmes Middle School

Saraland Middle

Clarke County High School

BEST Overall Rankings:

 

  1. Davidson High School

  2. MACH Robotics

  3. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  4. St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School

  5. Faith Acadamy

  6. East Central Middle School

  7. Saraland Middle School

  8. Satsuma High School

  9. Cottage Hill Christian Academy

  10. Theodore High School

Engineering Notebook (30%)

 

  1. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  2. Baker High School

  3. Davidson High School

  4. MACH Robotics

  5. St. Vincent de Paul

  6. Faith Academy

  7. Monroeville Middle School

  8. Moss Point High School

  9. Cottage Hill Christian School

  10. Saraland High School

Marketing Presentation (25%)

 

  1. MACH Robotics

  2. Davidson High School

  3. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  4. Faith Academy

  5. Satsuma High School

  6. Theodore High School

  7. East Central Middle School

  8. St. Paul's Episcopal School

  9. Baker High School

  10. Excel High School

Exhibit Booth and Interview (20%)

 

  1. MACH Robotics

  2. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  3. Davidson High School

  4. St. Vincent de Paul

  5. Baker High School

  6. Mary G. Montgomery High School

  7. Monroeville Middle School

  8. Calloway-Smith Middle School

  9. Faith Academy

  10. Saraland High School

Spirit and Sportsmanship (10%)

 

  1. East Central Middle School

  2. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  3. Baker High School

  4. Davidson High School

  5. MACH Robotics

  6. St. Vincent de Paul

  7. Satsuma High School

  8. Semmes Middle School

  9. Spanish Fort High School

  10. Choctaw County High School

Robot Placement-Seeding Rounds (15%)

 

  1. Davidson High School

  2. St. Vincent de Paul Catholic School

  3. Saraland Middle School

  4. MACH Robotics

  5. Clarke County High School

  6. East Central Middle School

  7. Cottage Hill Christian School

  8. St. Luke's Episcopal School

  9. Semmes Middle School

  10. Spanish Fort High School

MACH Awards:

 

Best Award (Overall Winners)

2nd Place

 

Best Award-Marketing Presentation

1st Place

 

Best Award-Exhibit Booth/Interviews

1st Place

 

Conde Systems BEST Web Page

 

Affiliates:

  • Facebook Clean